FC Memorial Challenge

Feb 1 to Feb 4, 2018

Registered Teams and Schedules

The following teams are registered in our tournament. Click on column header to sort.
Click on team name to view their pool and schedule.

Team Name Gender Age Group
Xtreme FC U8 (Juhasz)BoysU8
McLeod (Mannella)BoysU8
Victoria U8 (Mader) BoysU8
Warriors U8 AlShawishBoysU8
Leduc United U8 (Boute)BoysU8
MW Selects U8 (Buck)BoysU8
MW Selects Jr (Matthiesen)BoysU8
McLeod (Khair) U8BoysU8
Hairsine Hawks (White)BoysU8
Lago Lindo Eagles (Baptista)BoysU8
Superstars Carlisle (Morrison)BoysU8
Xtreme FC U9 B (Sobala)BoysU9
Spruce Grove Saints ‘09 (Catarino)BoysU9
MW Selects (Edge)BoysU9
Victoria 2009 Boys - WelzBoysU9
Xtreme U10 (Hinds)BoysU10
Xtreme FC Spartans (Smolak)BoysU10
Xtreme FC Speed (Redekop)BoysU10
Steele heights (Eisan)BoysU10
SW Sting FC (Alami)BoysU10
Victoria (Shilin)BoysU10
Scottish United (Vetsch) 2008BoysU10
GP United 09 BueckertBoysU10
Fort McMurray Fury (Fontaine)BoysU10
Xtreme Shah u10 boysBoysU10
GP United U10 boys (Wakefield)BoysU10
COCL (Ma)BoysU10
Hairsine Hawks (Cardoso)BoysU10
Ardrossan U10 (Westergaard)BoysU10
Spruce Grove (Weber)BoysU10
Lago Lindo Storm (Ziegler)BoysU10
Lago Lindo Eagles (Skinner)BoysU10
Xtreme FC U9 (Candido)BoysU10
Horse Hill (Agyemang)BoysU10
Fort Saskatchewan Strikers (Adamyk)BoysU10
Red Deer Renegades (Gallant)BoysU10
Kilkenny (Salla)BoysU10
Fort Saskatchewan (Ream)BoysU10
McLeod (DUNSFORD) BoysU10
McLeod (Meger) U10BoysU10
Kilkenny Cougars (Hua)BoysU10
TRSA (Eschak)BoysU10
FSJ Northern Strikers (Tremblay)BoysU10
Juventus 07 U11 (Weekes) BoysU11
Xtreme FC (Charpentier U11B)BoysU11
MW Selects (Ricketts)BoysU11
CSWU Cougars 07 (Briceno)BoysU11
Juventus 07 - (Muresan)BoysU12
Xtreme U12 (Gajic)BoysU12
Scottish United 2006 (Bent) BoysU12
Spruce Grove Saints (Catarino)BoysU12
Storm FC U12B (Dowson)BoysU12
Xtreme FC (Sparreboom)BoysU12
Fort McMurray U12 Fury BoysU12
FSJ Northern Strikers (Snider)BoysU12
MW Selects U12 (Wojcichowsky)BoysU12
Sh Park Phoenix (Achtymichuk)BoysU12
Scottish United (Shaw)BoysU12
Warriors (Elsalhy)BoysU12
GP United (Little) U11BoysU12
FSJ Northern Strikers (Palfy)BoysU12
Ardrossan (Clements)BoysU12
Whitecourt Warriors U12 Boys (Reyes)BoysU12
Fort Arsenal (Panchyshyn)BoysU12
TRSA (Labrecque)BoysU12
Bonnyville (Pomerleau)BoysU12
Stony Plain Eagles (Coninx)BoysU12
North Millbourne (Wachowicz)BoysU12
McLeod (Lombardo)BoysU12
Kilkenny Cougars (Hunter)BoysU12
Spruce Grove (Tyson/Foster)BoysU12
Cold Lake U12 (Strandberg)BoysU12
Blue Quill Lightning (Macinnes)BoysU12
Glenora FC (Zalasky)BoysU12
TRSA (Koelmans)BoysU12
Stony Plain Bombers (Boisvert)BoysU12
Horse Hill (Germain)BoysU12
Lac la Biche Vikings (Finnestad)BoysU12
COCL (Ching)BoysU12
Dunluce (Saleh)BoysU12
Lorelei Tigers (Delgado)BoysU12
NEWTON KNIGHTS (Juhasz)BoysU12
Hairsine (Stevens)BoysU12
Delwood (lacoursiere)BoysU12
Delton (Cassady)BoysU12
Spruce Grove (Grizelj)BoysU12
Steele Heights Tigers ( Kohlenberg )BoysU12
SW Sting FC (Sanchez)BoysU13
Xtreme FC U13 (Marchese)BoysU13
CWSC Goias (Medina)BoysU13
MW Selects FC (Hannah)BoysU13
U13 Saints Boys (Kovacovic)BoysU13
Xtreme FC (DaSilva)BoysU13
SW Sting FC - (Gantar)BoysU13
Xtreme (Smilley) U12 boysBoysU13
MW Selects FC (Kha)BoysU13
GP United (Atkinson)BoysU13
Storm FC (Dowson)BoysU14
Fort McMurray Fury U14 Boys (NAMA)BoysU14
MW Selects FC ( Chand)BoysU14
Xtreme FC (Protos U14B)BoysU14
U14 Saints (Mah)BoysU14
FSJ Northern Strikers (Korfmann)BoysU14
Windsor Park (Ozelsel)BoysU14
U14B Tier 4 WHU Stealth (Tkachyk)BoysU14
Lac La Biche (Schultz)BoysU14
Hairsine Hawks U14 boys (Rioux)BoysU14
Spruce Grove Lightning (Issler)BoysU14
Lago Lindo Sting (Roppo)BoysU14
NWC Stingers (Balfour) BoysU14
NW Central Strikers (Wilson)BoysU14
TRSA (Hildebrandt)BoysU14
COCL Sharks (Han/Ching)BoysU14
Newton Knights (Ruiz)BoysU14
Parkallen (Beschell)BoysU14
McLeod Dragons (Boschman)BoysU14
TRSA (Schwab)BoysU14
TRSA (Beck)BoysU14
Greenfield (Carothers)BoysU14
St. Albert (Ferguson)BoysU14
Delwood Diggers (Ebel)BoysU14
Greater Windermere (Pasqual)BoysU14
Ellerslie Legends (Fung)BoysU14
Xtreme FC (Marchese)BoysU16
CWSC Sporting (Medina)BoysU16
FSJ Northern Strikers (Buziak)BoysU16
GP United U16B (Brezac)BoysU16
KC Trojans FC (Ottenbreit) BoysU16
Airdrie FC (Dunne)BoysU16
Spruce Grove Saints (Gabber) BoysU16
MW Selects FC (Leduc)BoysU16
Xtreme FC (Jarosz/Demchuk)BoysU16
TRSA (Romney)BoysU16
Cold Lake U16 boys (Eljaji)BoysU16
Beaumont (Beasley)BoysU16
Hairsine Hawks(Melo/Scott)BoysU16
FC Bonnyville (Arabi)BoysU16
Beverly (Santos)BoysU16
TRSA (Jaworsky)BoysU16
Glenora (Robinson/Pocklington)BoysU16
Stony Plain (Robinson)BoysU16
Beaumont Raiders (Carnegie)BoysU16
McLeod (Dunsford/SR)BoysU16
St Albert (Finch)BoysU16
Fort Saskatchewan (Thiessen)BoysU16
Willowby Wolfpack (Donnelly)BoysU16
Xtreme FC (Tkachuk)BoysU18
Fort McMurray Fury (Legaree)BoysU18
Sherwood Park Phoenix (Corbalan)BoysU18
SW Sting FC - U17 Boys (Kottke)BoysU18
Cold Lake Predators (Mayer)BoysU18
Kilkenny Cougars (Jenne)BoysU18
TRSA ZenariBoysU18
McLeod (Pandur)BoysU18
Foothills Wild (Marra)GirlsU8
Foothills Sting (Chaisson)GirlsU8
McLeod Pink Panthers (Rizzato)GirlsU8
Carlisle Bluejays (Wilson)GirlsU8
Xtreme FC U9 Girls (Urquilla)GirlsU10
Sherwood Park Phoenix (Dunsmore)GirlsU10
Sherwood Park Phoenix (Desautels)GirlsU10
MW Selects FC (Buss)GirlsU10
U10 GP United Girls (Troup)GirlsU10
West Raiders (Speer)GirlsU10
MW Selects FC (Stewart)GirlsU10
Spruce Grove Dragons (Johnston)GirlsU10
Lago Lindo U10 Penguins (Haniff)GirlsU10
Carlisle Knights (Vado)GirlsU10
Lorelei Tigers (Delgado)GirlsU10
Greenfield (Fedun)GirlsU10
Steele Heights ( walker )GirlsU10
McLeod Dragonflys (Mizier)GirlsU10
MW Selects FC (Goberdhan)GirlsU11
Eastside PSG (Gramiak)GirlsU11
Inter (Gimenez)GirlsU11
West Raiders (Wilson)GirlsU11
Xtreme FC (Candido)GirlsU12
Xtreme FC (Moreau)GirlsU12
Fort McMurray Fury (Fontaine)GirlsU12
U12 Girls Storm (Scott)GirlsU12
FSJ Northern Strikers (Te Bulte)GirlsU12
TRSA Windermere (Leroux)GirlsU12
Burnewood (Buss)GirlsU12
Summerside Strikers (Nsaliwa)GirlsU12
McLeod (Moffitt)GirlsU12
Stony Plain Hurricanes (Arklie)GirlsU12
Mcleod (Weber)GirlsU12
Ellerslie (Hargrave)GirlsU12
Glastonbury Mustangs Sider/GayfordGirlsU12
Spruce Grove (Zaplotinsky)GirlsU12
Steele Heights Tigers (Yushchyshyn)GirlsU12
Steele Heights Tigers (Gokiert)GirlsU12
Ardrossan (Kennedy)GirlsU12
Lac La Biche Sassy Cats (Mitchell)GirlsU12
Spruce Grove Gators (Bignell)GirlsU12
Parkallen (Beschell)GirlsU12
Blue Quill Grizzlies (Prysko)GirlsU12
Ridgewood (Knodel)GirlsU12
West Raiders (May,Cruz)GirlsU14
McLeod (Ferra)GirlsU14
Sherwood Park Phoenix (Ernscliff)GirlsU14
Lakewood Fusion (Komada)GirlsU14
Xtreme FC (Majore)GirlsU14
Sherwood Park Phoenix (Miskolzie)GirlsU14
Xtreme FC (Abrahart)GirlsU14
SW Sting (Kamal)GirlsU14
Red Deer Renegades (Humphrey)GirlsU14
Fort McMurray Fury (Bielecki)GirlsU14
FSJ Northern Strikers (Turner)GirlsU14
Lac La Biche U14 (Haxby)GirlsU14
Cold Lake Bullets (Rustad)GirlsU14
Beaumont (Ratcliffe)GirlsU14
Fort Saskatchewan Arsenal (Yanch)GirlsU14
NW Central (Magnan)GirlsU14
Fort Saskatchewan (smith) GirlsU14
Rangers Athletics 04 (Rhyno)GirlsU14
Leduc U14G (Tokaryk)GirlsU14
Steele Heights (Swanson)GirlsU14
TRSA Raiders (John)GirlsU14
Baturyn Warriors (Boucher)GirlsU14
Spruce Grove Trouble (Kain)GirlsU14
Gold Bar - Hardisty (Ulmer/Barlund)GirlsU14
GP United (Gillman)GirlsU16
Cochrane Wolfpack (Rovere)GirlsU16
Xtreme U16 Girls (Rosborough)GirlsU16
Lac La Biche Royals (Mukuninwa)GirlsU16
Summerside (Mendoza)GirlsU16
FSJ Northern Strikers (Hollingshead)GirlsU16
Cold Lake Blazers (McDonald)GirlsU16
McLeod Royals U16 (Grzyb)GirlsU16
FT Heights (Willson)GirlsU16
Spruce Grove Strikers(Arsenault)GirlsU16
SGSA Fusion (Aldrich)GirlsU16
Sherwood Park FLASH (Tenbrink)GirlsU16
Lago Lindo Crushers (Mason-Lai)GirlsU16
Mcleod (Mcleod)GirlsU16
Sherwood Park (Waldner)GirlsU16
TRSA (Stobbe)GirlsU16
Lago Lindo FORCE (McDonnell)GirlsU16
Kilkenny Cougars (Albury)GirlsU16
TRSA Shadows (Mendoza)GirlsU16
Woodvale (Martin)GirlsU16
Duggan (Molstad)GirlsU16
Parkview Dragons (Donauer)GirlsU16
Fort Saskatchewan Falcons (Hall)GirlsU16
Sh Park Pandas (Trockstad)GirlsU16
St Albert Impact U16 (McCartney)GirlsU18
MW Selects FC (Neff)GirlsU18
Xtreme FC (Tkachuk)GirlsU18
West Raiders (Speer)GirlsU18
FSJ Northern Strikers (Fuhriman)GirlsU18
Hollanida B (Fong)GirlsU18
Yellowbird (Hilbrecht)GirlsU18
Westridge Wolves (Gironella)GirlsU18
TRSA Panthers (Kobi)GirlsU18
Bonnyville U18 Girls (Cowan)GirlsU18
Battle River (Wright)GirlsU18
Spruce Grove (Cruz/Boitchenko/Kennedy)GirlsU18
Baturyn (Glew) U18GirlsU18
McLeod (Chand)GirlsU18
KC Trojans U8 (Guenette)MixedU8
GP United U8 Mixed (Smith)MixedU8
GP United U8 Mixed (Malcolm)MixedU8
Delton Dragons (Foroud)MixedU8
Lago Lindo U8 Mixed (Hempel)MixedU8