FC Memorial Challenge

Jan 31 to Feb 3, 2019

U13 - Boarded Boys Pool C - Nozack Cup

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
801Fri 6:15pm at SSC11Fort Sask Arsenal (O'Hara)2 - 4Lorelei Tigers (Delgado)
802Sat 7:15am at SSC11NWC (Dvorak) Eagles 2 - 3Fort Sask Arsenal (O'Hara)
122Sat 12:45pm at SSC10Bonnyville FC2 - 5Ardrossan (Clements)
800Sat 1:00pm at SSC9Lorelei Tigers (Delgado)5 - 2NWC (Dvorak) Eagles
120Sat 5:15pm at SSC11Ardrossan (Clements)9 - 4Lac la Biche Vikings (Finnestad)
125Sat 9:00pm at SSC9Lac la Biche Vikings (Finnestad)8 - 3Bonnyville FC
803Sun 12:45pm at SSC10Bonnyville FC3 - 4NWC (Dvorak) Eagles
804Sun 1:15pm at SSC11Lac la Biche Vikings (Finnestad)2 - 4Fort Sask Arsenal (O'Hara)
805Sun 1:45pm at SSC10Ardrossan (Clements)7 - 2Lorelei Tigers (Delgado)
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Ardrossan (Clements) Gold 2/2 2 0 0 14 6 8 6
Lac la Biche Vikings (Finnestad) 2/2 1 0 1 12 12 0 3
Bonnyville FC 2/2 0 0 2 5 13 -8 0
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Lorelei Tigers (Delgado) Silver 2/2 2 0 0 9 4 5 6
Fort Sask Arsenal (O'Hara) 2/2 1 0 1 5 6 -1 3
NWC (Dvorak) Eagles 2/2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0

6 Team Crossover

After all regular matches are finished, 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in 3rd/4th match and 3rd plays 3rd in 5th/6th match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.