FC Memorial Challenge

Jan 31 to Feb 3, 2019

U15 - Boarded Boys Pool B

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
250Thu 7:00pm at SSC9St. Albert Impact (Stabile)0 - 4Xtreme FC (Protos U15B)
251Fri 6:15pm at ESC7MW Selects FC (Kha)4 - 2Spruce Grove Saints (Mah)
253Sat 12:15pm at ESC7Foothills 14 United4 - 4MW Selects FC (Kha)
252Sat 4:30pm at ESC8FSJ Northern Strikers (Korfmann)0 - 3St. Albert Impact (Stabile)
249Sat 8:00pm at ESC5Spruce Grove Saints (Mah)4 - 1Foothills 14 United
248Sat 9:00pm at ESC5Xtreme FC (Protos U15B)2 - 3FSJ Northern Strikers (Korfmann)
254Sun 7:00am at ESC5FSJ Northern Strikers (Korfmann)9 - 4Foothills 14 United
255Sun 7:15am at ESC7St. Albert Impact (Stabile)2 - 5Spruce Grove Saints (Mah)
256Sun 7:30am at ESC8Xtreme FC (Protos U15B)1 - 2MW Selects FC (Kha)
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Xtreme FC (Protos U15B) Silver 2/2 1 0 1 6 3 3 3
St. Albert Impact (Stabile) 2/2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 3
FSJ Northern Strikers (Korfmann) 2/2 1 0 1 3 5 -2 3
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
MW Selects FC (Kha) Gold 2/2 1 1 0 8 6 2 4
Spruce Grove Saints (Mah) 2/2 1 0 1 6 5 1 3
Foothills 14 United 2/2 0 1 1 5 8 -3 1

6 Team Crossover

After all regular matches are finished, 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in 3rd/4th match and 3rd plays 3rd in 5th/6th match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.