FC Memorial Challenge

Jan 31 to Feb 3, 2019

U15 - Boarded Boys Pool C

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
261Thu 6:30pm at SSC12McLeod Dragons (Boschman)1 - 2NWC Stony Plain (Wilson)
257Fri 6:45pm at SSC10Windsor Park (Ozelsel)2 - 0McLeod Dragons (Boschman)
258Sat 12:30pm at ESC8Lac La Biche (Schultz)5 - 5GP United (Fraser/Vale/Atkinson)
259Sat 1:15pm at ESC7NWC Stony Plain (Wilson)0 - 3Windsor Park (Ozelsel)
262Sat 7:30pm at ESC8GP United (Fraser/Vale/Atkinson)7 - 2TRSA (Gantar/Sermet)
260Sun 8:00am at SSC9TRSA (Gantar/Sermet)0 - 5Lac La Biche (Schultz)
264Sun 12:30pm at ESC8NWC Stony Plain (Wilson)2 - 3GP United (Fraser/Vale/Atkinson)
263Sun 2:15pm at ESC7McLeod Dragons (Boschman)7 - 2TRSA (Gantar/Sermet)
265Sun 3:15pm at ESC7Windsor Park (Ozelsel)6 - 1Lac La Biche (Schultz)
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Windsor Park (Ozelsel) Gold 2/2 2 0 0 5 0 5 6
NWC Stony Plain (Wilson) 2/2 1 0 1 2 4 -2 3
McLeod Dragons (Boschman) 2/2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Lac La Biche (Schultz) Silver 2/2 1 1 0 10 5 5 4
GP United (Fraser/Vale/Atkinson) 2/2 1 1 0 12 7 5 4
TRSA (Gantar/Sermet) 2/2 0 0 2 2 12 -10 0

6 Team Crossover

After all regular matches are finished, 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in 3rd/4th match and 3rd plays 3rd in 5th/6th match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.