FC Memorial Challenge

Feb 1 to Feb 4, 2018

Team Gifts

All U8 to U18 players will receive a voucher for a free bag of chips and slushee available from the concession stands at the East, West, and South Soccer centers.

COACHES: please pick up your teams vouchers from the Edmonton Soccer Center Headquarters where your first game will be held.

If your first game is at the Tri Leisure Center in Spruce Grove or at the Dow in Ft.Saskatchewan, you may pick up your vouchers when/where your next Edmonton facility game is scheduled.

If none of your games are scheduled in an Edmonton facility, a team gift will be waiting for you at the Tri Leisure Center is Spruce Grove.

Find out where you will need to pick up your team package:

Team Name Pool Location
Millwoods Jr Selects (Matthiesen) U8 Boys Pool A South
Sting Sao Paulo FC U8 (Saban) U8 Boys Pool A South
Xtreme FC U8 B (Sobala) U8 Boys Pool A South
Xtreme FC U8 BOYS (Candido) U8 Boys Pool A East
Xtreme U8 (peters) U8 Boys Pool A East
Strikers U8 Mixed Team Y (Kaiser) U8 Mixed Pool A West
Blue Quill Cheetah Lightning(Sutley) U8 Boys Pool B East
Carlisle Superstars (Morrison) U8 Boys Pool B East
Hairsine Hawks (Cardoso) U8 Boys Pool B East
Homesteader Hornets (White) U8 Boys Pool B East
McLeod(Khair) U8 Boys Pool B East
Delton ( Foroud/ Kharraz) U8 Mixed Pool B East
Beaumont (Lester) Blue Flash U8 Girls Pool A East
Mcleod (Mizier) Purple Pandas U8 Girls Pool A East
Mcleod PINK PANTHERS (Chebli) U8 Girls Pool A East
SPDSA U8 #3 Desautels (Red Rockets) U8 Girls Pool A East
Juventus U10 (Weekes) U10 Boys Pool A East
Sting São Paulo (Assem) U10 Boys Pool A East
West Warriors (Lounsbury) U10 Boys Pool A West
Xtreme FC (Charpentier U10B) U10 Boys Pool A West
Foothills U10 Rush U10 Boys Pool B South
MW Selects U10 ((Wojcichowsky) U10 Boys Pool B South
Sting Sao Paulo FC U10 (Dolanjski) 2008 U10 Boys Pool B South
Victoria 2008 Boys (Lafuente) U10 Boys Pool B South
West Warriors (Birkett) U10 Boys Pool B South
Xtreme FC (Villarroel) U10 Boys Pool B South
Saxsons U10 Boys Pool C West
Sting Sao Paulo (Dubinsky) U10 Boys Pool C West
U10 GP United Black - Sewall U10 Boys Pool C West
Xtreme FC Speed (Redekop) U10 Boys Pool C West
Boys U9 Rangers Athletics 08 DeRoo U10 Boys Pool D South
Fort McMurray Fury (Fontaine) U10 Boys Pool D South
Millwoods U10 Selects (Tetz) U10 Boys Pool D South
Sting Sao Paulo (Urquijo) U10 Boys Pool D South
Xtreme FC (Utri) U10 Boys Pool D South
Xtreme U10 (Hinds) U10 Boys Pool D South
Blue Quill (MacInnes) U10 Boys Pool E South
FSJ Northern Strikers (Snider) U10 Boys Pool E South
McLeod (Lombardo) U10 Boys Pool E South
Xtreme FC Spartans (Smolak) U10 Boys Pool E South
COCL (Ching) U10 Boys Pool F - Chris Nozack East
Delton (Cassady) U10 Boys Pool F - Chris Nozack East
Highlands (Hussein) U10 Boys Pool F - Chris Nozack East
U10 GP United Red - Wakefield U10 Boys Pool F - Chris Nozack East
Fort Saskatchewan (Bandura) U10 Boys Pool G Dow
Lago Lindo (Ziegler) U10 Boys Pool G Dow
McLeod (DUNSFORD) U10 Boys Pool G South
TRSA (Koelmans) U10 Boys Pool G South
Fort Saskatchewan Dragons (U10 Adamyk) U10 Boys Pool H Dow
Horse Hill (Henriquez) U10 Boys Pool H East
Spruce Grove (Hughes) U10 Boys Pool H West
Steele Heights Tigers ( Assembe ) U10 Boys Pool H West
Beverly Miners (St Cyr / Kohlenberg): U10 Boys Pool I South
Hardisty Fulton Place Blue Devils (semchuk) U10 Boys Pool I South
Lago Lindo (Skinner) U10 Boys Pool I South
TRSA (Eschak) U10 Boys Pool I South
Blizzard Jaguars (Wadhera) U10 Girls Pool A West
Inter (Gimenez) U10 Girls Pool A West
MW Selects (Sinclair) U8 U10 Girls Pool A West
U10 GP United Black - Hollingworth U10 Girls Pool A West
West Raiders (Makonin) U10 Girls Pool A West
Xtreme FC (Mackenzie) U10 Girls Pool A West
Ardrossan Panthers (Wolters) U10 Girls Pool B Tri
Carlisle Blue Arrows (Vado) U10 Girls Pool B Tri
Fort McMurray Fury (Delaney) U10 Girls Pool B Tri
Lago Lindo U10 Penguins (Haniff) U10 Girls Pool B Tri
Mcleod Maniacs U-10 girls (Manah) U10 Girls Pool B Tri
Willowby (Stephen) U10 Girls Pool B Tri
Beaumont Blue Thunder (Matthiesen) U10 Girls Pool C South
Blue Quill Blizzard (PRYSKO) U10 Girls Pool C South
Steele Heights Tigers ( Gokiert ) U10 Girls Pool C West
U10 GP United Red - L.Hall U10 Girls Pool C West
Scottish United X (Decker) U12 Boys Pool A East
Sting Sao Paulo FC (Bent) 2006 U12 Boys Pool A East
U12 GP United Black - Bueckert U12 Boys Pool A South
Xtreme FC (Fattah/Marchese) U12 Boys Pool A South
MW Selects U12 (Wojcichowsky) U12 Boys Pool B - Manuel Narciso East
Sting Sao Paulo FC(Rodriguez) U12 Boys Pool B - Manuel Narciso South
Storm (Dowson) U12 Boys Pool B - Manuel Narciso East
U12 Fury (Nama) U12 Boys Pool B - Manuel Narciso East
Xtreme Chamseddin U12 Boys Pool B - Manuel Narciso South
Xtreme FC (DaSilva) U12 Boys Pool B - Manuel Narciso East
Fort Sask Warriors (Mandryk) U12 Boys Pool C South
MW Selects FC (Hannah) U12 Boys Pool C South
MW Selects FC (Kha) U12 Boys Pool C South
U12 Fort McMurray FURY ( Garces) U12 Boys Pool C South
U12 GP United Red - Pitman U12 Boys Pool C East
Xtreme (Abe Fattah) U12 boys U12 Boys Pool C South
Camrose Vikings 2 (Andrukow) U12 Boys Pool D - Stan Gantar East
COCL Sharks (Han/Ching) U12 Boys Pool D - Stan Gantar East
FSJ Northern Strikers (Palfy) U12 Boys Pool D - Stan Gantar East
Kilkenny Cougars (Elbekai) U12 Boys Pool D - Stan Gantar East
Lago Lindo Storm (Fita) U12 Boys Pool D - Stan Gantar East
McLeod Legends (Botelho) U12 Boys Pool D - Stan Gantar East
Ardrossan United (Chambers) U12 Boys Pool E South
Bonnyville (Pomerleau) U12 Boys Pool E South
Cold Lake (Strandberg) U12 Boys Pool E South
North Millbourne (Wachowicz) U12 Boys Pool E South
NW Central Stingers (Balfour) U12 Boys Pool E South
U12 GP United White - Abu-Shah U12 Boys Pool E South
Delwood Diggers (Ebel) U12 Boys Pool F South
Lac La Biche Vikings (Robertson) U12 Boys Pool F South
Newton (Juhasz) U12 Boys Pool F South
TRSA (Watts) U12 Boys Pool F South
Beaumont Blue Eagles (Stewart) U12 Boys Pool G East
Delton (Cowden/Cassady) U12 Boys Pool G East
Hairsine Hawks ( Cymbala ) U12 Boys Pool G East
Spruce Grove (Hoflin) U12 Dragons U12 Boys Pool G East
Spruce Grove Chaos (Aldrich) U12 Boys Pool G East
TRSA Team Huskies (Pasqual) U12 Boys Pool G East
Baturyn Warriors (Hantelmann) U12 Boys Pool H South
Beverly Miners (Turner) U12 Boys Pool H South
Extreme FC TRSA (Sass) U12 Boys Pool H South
Green Phantoms TRSA (Scott) U12 Boys Pool H South
SGSA O'Brien Wolves U12 Boys Pool H South
Summerside (Butt) U12 Boys Pool H South
MW Selects FC (Rojas) 2006 U12 Girls Pool A West
Sting São Paulo (Hansen U12G) U12 Girls Pool A West
U12 GP United Black - K. Hall U12 Girls Pool A West
Victoria 2005 Girls (Lafuente) U12 Girls Pool A West
West Raiders (Christopherson) U12 Girls Pool A West
Xtreme U12 (Gomez) U12 Girls Pool A West
CWSC Dash U12 Girls Pool B West
Foothills 05 Prospects U12 Girls Pool B West
Fort McMurray Fury (Fontaine) U12 Girls Pool B West
Scottish United (Holt) U12 Girls Pool B West
West Raiders (Newman) U12 U12 Girls Pool B West
Xtreme FC (Candido) U12 Girls Pool B West
COCL Valor (Kitt) U12 Girls Pool C - Shelley Lindsay East
FSJ Northern Strikers (U12) (Turner) U12 Girls Pool C - Shelley Lindsay West
McLeod (Moffitt) U12 Girls Pool C - Shelley Lindsay West
Spruce Grove Strikers (Bereska) U12 Girls Pool C - Shelley Lindsay West
Steele Heights Tigers (Gokiert) U12 Girls Pool C - Shelley Lindsay East
U12 GP United Red - Reid U12 Girls Pool C - Shelley Lindsay West
Baturyn (King) (U12G) U12 Girls Pool D West
Beaumont Ratcliffe U12 Girls Pool D West
Miners [Swanson] U12 Girls Pool D West
Stony Plain Hurricanes (Arklie) U12 Girls Pool D West
Beaumont (Royer) U12 Girls Pool E West
Bonnie Doom (Rowein) U12 Girls Pool E West
S.G. Shooting Stars (Zaplotinsky) U12 Girls Pool E Tri
Windermere Strikers (Leroux) U12 Girls Pool E West
Fort McMurray Fury (Mutala) U14 Boys Pool A East
MW Selects (Streets) U14 Boys Pool A East
Spruce Grove Saints (2003) (Taylor) U14 Boys Pool A East
Xtreme FC (Manzo U14B) U14 Boys Pool A East
FSJ Northern Strikers (Buziak) U14 Boys Pool B East
Warriors (Sands) U14 U14 Boys Pool B South
Xtreme FC (Jarosz/Demchuk) U14 Boys Pool B East
Xtreme FC (Marchese) U14 Boys Pool B South
COCL Howat U14 Boys Pool C East
Fort Sask Fury (Ambrock) U14 Boys Pool C East
MW Selects FC (Turner) U14 Boys Pool C East
Sting São Paulo FC ( Ottenbreit) U14 Boys Pool C East
Beaumont U14 Raiders (Carnegie) U14 Boys Pool D South
Juventus 2004 X (Wray) U14 Boys Pool D South
SG Saints 2004 (Silvest) U14 Boys Pool D South
Xtreme FC (Protos U14B) U14 Boys Pool D South
Sherwood Park Titans (Lewyta) U14 Boys Pool E West
Spruce Grove Savage SC U14 Boys Pool E West
TRSA (Schwab) U14 Boys Pool E South
TRSA Jaworsky U14 Boys Pool E South
Beverly Miners (Santos) U14 Boys Pool F East
CaernarvonFC (Fraser) U14 Boys Pool F South
Dunluce (Saleh) U14 Boys Pool F South
Lago Lindo Sting (Roppo) U14 Boys Pool F East
McLeod (Tassone) U14 Boys Pool F East
Spruce Grove Green Hornets (Issler) U14 Boys Pool F South
Beaumont (Ruch) U14 Boys Pool G South
Caernarvon Black Knights ( Borrelli) U14 Boys Pool G South
Duggan (Kring) U14 Boys Pool G South
Hairsine Hawks (Barker) U14 Boys Pool G South
McLeod Dragons (Boschman) U14 Boys Pool G South
Willowby Wolfpack (Donnelly) U14 Boys Pool G South
Saints U14 Horsfield U14 Girls Pool A West
Spruce Grove Saints (Campbell) U14 Girls Pool A Tri
Sting São Paulo FC (Aiken) U14 Girls Pool A West
Xtreme FC (Charpentier U14G) U14 Girls Pool A West
FSJ Northern Strikers U14 Girls Pool B West
Phoenix (Nicks) U14 Girls Pool B West
Sherwood Park Phoenix (Corbalan) U14 Girls Pool B West
St. Albert Impact (Toope) U14 Girls Pool B West
Sting Sao Paulo Kamal U14 Girls Pool B West
Wolves Soccer Club (Gillman) U14 Girls Pool B West
Ardrossan Crimson Knights (Anderson) U14 Girls Pool C South
Fort Sask Falcons (Trockstad) U14 Girls Pool C South
Mcleod (Mcleod) U14 Girls Pool C West
TRSA Shadows (Mendoza) U14 Girls Pool C West
Calglen Spurs (Patton) U14 Girls Pool D West
COCL (Lyseng) U14 Girls Pool D East
Fort Saskatchewan (Smith, S) Strikers U14 Girls Pool D West
Riverdale United (Freeman) U14 Girls Pool D East
Callingwood (May) U14 Girls Pool E West
Gold Bar-Hardisty (Ulmer) U14 Girls Pool E West
NW Central (Magnan) U14 Girls Pool E West
Parkview Red Dragons (Donauer) U14 Girls Pool E West
Lac La Biche Fast and Furious U14 Girls Pool F West
Miners [Verhegge] U14 Girls Pool F West
Sh Pk Knee-Highs (Phelan) U14 Girls Pool F West
Summerside (Mendoza) U14 Girls Pool F West
Beaumont (Liebrecht) U14 Girls Pool G East
Bonnyville (Pomerleau) U14 Girls Pool G South
Spruce Grove Guardians (Kain ) U14 Girls Pool G East
TRSA (Wong) Devils U14 Girls Pool G South
FSJ Northern Strikers U16 Boys Pool A - Ron Couture South
Wolves Soccer Club (Danielewicz) U16 Boys Pool A - Ron Couture South
Xtreme FC (Hinds/Albulescu) U16 Boys Pool A - Ron Couture South
Xtreme FC (Tkachuk) U16 Boys Pool A - Ron Couture South
Fort McMurray Fury U16 Boys Pool B South
Hollandia Sirman U16 Boys Pool B South
SG Saints (Walbaum) U16 Boys Pool B South
Xtreme FC (Abdulkadir) U16 Boys Pool B South
Hollandia Sabo U16 Boys Pool C South
Sting Sau Paulo FC (Rodriguez) U16 Boys Pool C South
SW Sting (Bealer) U16 Boys Pool C South
Xtreme Payne U16 Boys Pool C South
Beverly Miners (Santos/Antunes) U16 Boys Pool D - Garth Lubkey East
Glenora (Lohlun) U16 Boys Pool D - Garth Lubkey South
Mcleod Royals U16 (Pandur) U16 Boys Pool D - Garth Lubkey East
St. Albert Eclipse (Ames) U16 Boys Pool D - Garth Lubkey East
SWU Mavericks (Tschritter) U16 Boys Pool D - Garth Lubkey South
TRSA (Romney) U16 Boys Pool D - Garth Lubkey South
Fort Saskatchewan Thiessen U16 Boys Pool E South
McLeod Royals (Rodriguez) U16 Boys Pool E South
St. Albert (Hurtubise) U16 Boys Pool E South
Bonnyville Blazers (Duchesne) U16 Mixed Pool E South
CNS Barcelona U16 Girls Pool A West
FSJ Northern Strikers (U16) (Turner) U16 Girls Pool A West
St. Albert Impact (Murray) U16 Girls Pool A West
Sting Sao Paulo FC (Hansen U16G) U16 Girls Pool A West
Lac La Biche Lightning Queens U16 Girls Pool B West
MW Select FC (Pierzchala) U16 Girls Pool B West
MW Selects FC (Neff) U16 Girls Pool B West
Xtreme Rosborough U16 Girls U16 Girls Pool B West
Lago Lindo Stingers (Pimentel) U16 Girls Pool C - Joe Pimentel West
McLeod (Grzyb) U16 Girls Pool C - Joe Pimentel East
Sherwood Park Wildcats U16 Girls (Vos) U16 Girls Pool C - Joe Pimentel West
TRSA Panthers (Kobi) U16 Girls Pool C - Joe Pimentel East
CLMSA Predators (Cupit) U16 Girls Pool D West
COCL Thunder (Glew U16G) U16 Girls Pool D West
SGSA O'Brien Fury U16 Girls Pool D West
Sherwood Park Edge (Waldner) U16 Girls Pool D West
TRSA (Stobbe) U16 Girls Pool D West
Woodvale (Martin) U16 Girls Pool D West
Fort Saskatchewan United (Hall) U16 Girls Pool E East
Kilkenny Cougars (Heck) U16 Girls Pool E East
McLeod (Royals) Prasad U16 Girls Pool E East
Spruce Grove Titans (Boisvert) U16 Girls Pool E East
BATURYN BANTER (Seifeddine) U18 Boys Pool A South
Belgravia (Zeschuk) U18 Boys Pool A South
Lac La Biche U18 Boys Pool A South
McLeod (NUNES) U18 Boys Pool A South
U18 Boys St. Albert (O'Niell) U18 Boys Pool A South
Wolves Soccer Club (Morgan) U18 Boys Pool A South
Fort Saskatchewan (Pell) U18 Boys Pool B Dow
Leefield FC (Edwards) U18 Boys Pool B East
Sherwood Park Knights (Bottos) U18 Boys Pool B East
Spruce Grove (Chambers) U18 Boys Pool B East
FSJ Northern Strikers (Fuhriman) U18 Girls Pool A East
Spruce Gr. (Morgado/Cochrane) U18 Girls Pool A West
Vegreville U18 Girls Pool A East
Yellowbird (Hilbrecht) U18 Girls Pool A West
Fort Saskatchewan (Takacs) U18 Girls Pool B West
Fraser (Reffeling) U18 Girls Pool B West
Ridgewood Strikers (Knodel) U18 Girls Pool B West
Sherwood Park (Lindenaar) U18 Girls Pool B West
Spruce Grove (Cruz/Boitchenko) U18 Girls Pool B West
TRSA Pumas (Bhangoo) U18 Girls Pool B West